Past Kemper Fellows

  • Cheryl L. Bausler
    Sinclair School of Nursing
  • Cynthia Frisby
    School of Journalism
  • Loukas Grafakos
    Department of Mathematics
  • Norman C. Gysbers
    Department of Educational, School and Counseling Psychology
  • John S. Howe
    Department of Finance
  • Kannappan Palaniappan
    Department of Computer Science
  • J. Sanford “Sandy” Rikoon
    Department of Rural Sociology
  • Carsten Strathausen
    Department of German and Russian Studies
  • Louise Thai
    Department of Molecular Microbiology and Immunology
  • Laurel E. Wilson
    Department of Textile and Apparel Management
  • Carol E. Anderson
    Department of History
  • Brian L. Frappier
    Department of Biomedical Sciences
  • Timothy W. Lyons
    Department of Geological Sciences
  • Laurie B. Mintz
    Department of Educational, School and Counseling Psychology
  • Thomas V. Quirk
    Department of English
  • Paulette Saab
    Department of Mathematics
  • James N. Spain
    Animal Sciences
  • Daniel B. Turban
    Department of Management
  • Xinghe Wang
    Department of Economics
  • Carol V. Ward
    Department of Anthropology
  • Barbara J. Bank
    Department of Sociology and Women Studies Program
  • Michael J. Budds
    School of Music
  • Joseph E. Cavanaugh
    Department of Statistics
  • David W. Emerich
    Department of Biochemistry
  • Yuri Latushkin
    Department of Mathematics
  • S. Priscilla LeMone
    Sinclair School of Nursing
  • Karen D. Multon
    Department of Educational, School and Counseling Psychology
  • Robert J. Pushaw, Jr.
    School of Law
  • Alan J. Strathman
    Department of Psychological Sciences
  • Gerald F. Summers
    Division of Biological Sciences
  • Vairam Arunachalam
    School of Accountancy
  • Rex Campbell
    Department of Rural Sociology
  • Michael Diamond
    Truman School of Public Affairs
  • Thomas DiLorenzo
    Department of Psychological Sciences
  • Mary Heppner
    Department of Educational, School and Counseling Psychology
  • Michael Kramer
    Department of Communication
  • Geta LeSeur
    Department of English and Women Studies Program
  • Ira Papick
    Department of Mathematics
  • David Schenker
    Department of Classical Studies
  • David Wakefield
    Department of History
  • Nakhle Asmar
    Department of Mathematics
  • Nathaniel Brickens
    School of Music
  • Michelle Cecil
    School of Law
  • Robert Collins
    Department of History
  • Karen Cone
    Division of Biological Sciences
  • Jeffre Firman
    Division of Animal Sciences
  • Roy Fox
    Department of Learning, Teaching and Curriculum
  • Martha Kay Libbus
    Sinclair School of Nursing and Womens Studies Program
  • James Wall
    Department of Management
  • Lee Wilkins
    Department of Radio-Television Journalism
  • William Bondeson
    Department of Philosophy and Department of Family and Community Medicine
  • Peter Casazza
    Department of Mathematics
  • Meera Chandrasekhar
    Department of Physics and Astronomy
  • Larry Kantner
    Department of Art and Department of Art Education
  • Inder Khurana
    School of Accountancy
  • Kerby Miller
    Department of History
  • Helen Neville
    Department of Psychological Sciences and Black Studies Program
  • Michael Porter
    Department of Communication
  • Benyamin Schwarz
    Department of Architectural Studies
  • James Westbrook
    School of Law
  • John K. Beem
    Department of Mathematics
  • Martin J. Camargo
    Department of English
  • Sandra Davidson
    Department of Journalism Studies
  • Donald C. Doll
    Department of Internal Medicine
  • Joel A. Hartman
    Department of Rural Sociology
  • Craig L. Israelsen
    Department of Consumer and Family Economics
  • Thomas W. Miller, Jr.
    Department of Finance
  • David C. Rayl
    School of Music
  • Susan G. Taylor
    Sinclair School of Nursing
  • Birol A. Yesilada
    Department of Political Science
  • Guy Adams
    Truman School of Public Affairs
  • Pamela Benoit
    Department of Communication
  • Allen Bluedorn
    Department of Management
  • Nanette Laughrey
    School of Law
  • Peter Markie
    Department of Philosophy
  • Joel Maruniak
    Division of Biological Sciences
  • Michael Smith
    Division of Animal Sciences
  • Dorothy Watson
    College of Education
  • Steven Watts
    Department of History
  • Floré Zephir
    Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  • Elaine Backus
    Department of Entomology
  • Tom Freeman
    Department of Geological Sciences
  • Jean Hamilton
    Department of Textile and Apparel Management
  • Joseph Hobbs
    Department of Geography
  • Elaine Lawless
    Department of English
  • Keith Roys, Sr.
    Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism
  • Steven Stockham
    Department of Veterinary Pathobiology
  • Earl Wilson
    School of Accountancy
  • Gail Baker Woods
    Department of Advertising
  • F. Tim Wright
    Department of Statistics
  • John E. Adams
    Department of Chemistry
  • Dale G. Blevins
    Department of Agronomy
  • James E. Carrel
    Department of Biological Sciences
  • Paul Chun-Ho Chan
    Department of Chemical Engineering
  • Puncky Paul Heppner
    Department of Educational, School and Counseling Psychology
  • Susan D. Jordan
    Department of Finance
  • Michael L. Misfeldt
    Department of Molecular Microbiology and Immunology
  • Ana M. Rueda
    Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  • Mark R. Ryan
    School of Natural Resources
  • Wendy L. Sims
    School of Music and Department of Music Education
  • Everett Aronson
    Department of Veterinary Medicine and Surgery
  • Thomas Dougherty
    Department of Management
  • John Faaborg
    Division of Biological Sciences and School of Natural Resources
  • William H. Henning
    School of Law
  • Cerry Klein
    Department of Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering
  • Stephen Matthews
    Department of Agricultural Economics
  • Loren A. Nikolai
    School of Accountancy
  • Catherine Parke
    Department of English
  • Clyde Ruffin
    Department of Theatre
  • Oliver Schuchard
    Department of Art
  • Jean Allman
    Department of History
  • Wayne Anderson
    Department of Psychological Sciences
  • Douglas Grouws
    Department of Learning, Teaching and Curriculum
  • Richard Hardy
    Department of Political Science
  • Ed Kaiser
    Department of Chemistry
  • Ron Morrow
    Division of Animal Sciences
  • Ezio Moscatelli
    Department of Biochemistry
  • Mary Jo Muratore
    Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  • William B. Wagner
    Department of Marketing
  • David Wollersheim
    Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering